Rincon High School Directory

Administration

Support Staff

Counseling

Jill Morgan

Counselor A-G

Phone:  232-5618

Contact Ms. Morgan via email

Brenda Kazen

Counselor N-Z

Phone:  232-5648

Contact Ms. Kazen via email

Tori Bacal

College & Career Counselor

Phone:  232-5619

Contact Ms. Bacal via email

Cathy Martinez

232-5717

Exceptional Education

Ms. Joanna Geurts

Department Chair
Room: 221
Phone: 232-5631
Contact Ms. Geurts via email

Mr. David Cleaver

Job Developer

Room: 222A

Phone:

Contact Mr. Cleaver via email

Mr. Clement Flis

Room: 300
Phone: 232-5735
Contact Mr. Flis via email

Mr. Craig Blomgren

Room: 301
Phone: 232-5712
Contact Mr. Blomgren via email

Mr. Khyree Copeland

Room: 301
Phone: 232-5712
Contact Mr. Copeland via email

Mr. Nathaniel Gahn

Academic Core
Room: SL-103
Phone: 232-5958
Contact Mr. Gahn via email

Mr. Rick Geurts

Co-Op
Academic Core
Room: SL-103
Phone: 232-5958
Contact Mr. Geurts via email

Ms. Darla Oliver

Co-Op
Academic Core
Room: 115A
Phone: 232-5649
Contact Ms. Oliver via email

Mr. Dan Dreweatt

ED

Room: 

Phone: 
Contact Ms. Dreweatt via email

English

Ms. Tawnee Arrieta

Room: 203
English 10
English 12
Criminal Minds
Phone: 232-5736
Contact Ms. Arrieta via email

Ms. Michelle Callahan Dumont

English 9

English 12 & WRT 101

Room: 203

Phone: 232-5736

Contact Ms. Callahan-Dumont via email

Ms. Kirstin Daniels

English 9 Honors

English 11

Room: 205
Phone: 232-5739
Contact Ms. Daniels via email

Ms. Catherine Fakler

English 10

Room: 

Phone: 232-5745

Contact Ms. Fakler via email

Mr. Stephen Huff

English 9
Psychology

Room: 212

Phone: 232-5747

Contact Mr. Huff via email

Ms. Stephanie Mugabonake

English 9 and 11

Room: 201

Phone: 
Contact Ms. Mugabonake via email

Ms. Jennifer Quigley

English 9
English 11
English 12
Room: 207
Phone: 232-5741
Contact Ms. Quigley via email

Mr. Stephen Waclawick

English 9
English 9, Honors
AP Literature
Room: 209
Phone: 232-5794
Contact Ms. Waclawik via email

Social Studies

RHS Social Studies Offical Website

Ms. Paula Easley

American Government
World History
Room: P2
Phone: 232-5764
Contact Ms. Easley via email

Mr. Mark Abbott

APUSH
American History
Room: P5
Phone: 232-5765
Contact Mr. Abbott via email

Mr. Brian Gerl

AP World History
World History
Room: P6
Phone: 232-5766
Contact Mr. Gerl via email

Mr. Eric Jacobson

Global Issues
US CR American History AA
American History
Room: P4
Phone: 232-5762
Contact Mr. Jacobson via email

Ms. Stacia Reeves

Economics
AP Government
Philosophy
Room: P1
Phone: 232-5763
Contact Ms. Reeves via email

Mr. Tom McElhaney

World History
American History
US CR American History MA
Room: P3
Phone: 232-5761
Contact Mr. McElhaney via email

Fine Arts

Mr. Dan Phillips

Ms. Mareena Boosamra-Ball

Room: VM
Beginning Choir
Vocal Ensemble
Advanced Choir
Phone: 232-5831
Contact Ms. Boosamra-Ball via email
More

Ms. Beth Braun Miscione

Dance
Room: Dance
Phone: 232-5861
Contact Ms. Braun-Miscione

Ms. Melody David-Baker

Art
Drama
Room: LL1
Phone: 232-5664
Contact Ms. David-Baker via email

Mr. Michael Geddes

Orchestra
Piano & Theory
Room: AUD
Phone: 232-5688
Contact Mr. Geddes via email
More

Ms. Maryann Green

Drama
Stage Management
Room: LTHTR
Phone: 232-5833
Contact Ms. Green via email

Ms. Mary Perry

Art

Room: 225

Phone: 232-5652
Contact Ms. Perry via email

Mr. Jeff Marchant

Band
Room: Band
Phone: 232-5834

RUHS Band Website
Contact Mr. Marchant via email

English Language Development

Ms. Pam Marlowe

ELD Coordinator
Room: 208
Phone: 232-5626
Contact Ms. Marlowe via email

Mr. Cary Cohen

ELD I
ELD II
Room: 125
Phone: 232-5731
Contact Mr. Cohen via email

Ms. Jeri Fackelman

ELD I
ELD III
Room: 127
Phone: 232-5733
Contact Dr. Fackelman via email

Mr. Dustin Knippen

ELD I
ELD II
Room: 124A
Phone: 232-5858
Contact Mr. Knippen via email

Ms. Catalina Rodriguez

ELD I
ELD II
ELD IV
Room: 201
Phone: 232-5734
Contact Ms. Rodriguez via email

Math

Ms. Camelia Burleson

Geometry
Algebra I
College Algebra
Room: 216
Phone: 232-5752
Contact Ms. Burleson via email

Mr. David Curtis

Algebra I
Geometry

Response to Intervention
Room: 217
Phone: 232-5855
Contact Mr. Curtis via email

Mr. Paul Ecelbarger

Algebra II
Algebra II, Honors
Statistics
Room: 214
Phone: 232-5856
Contact Mr. Ecelbarger via email

Mr. James Herndon

Algebra I, Honors
ELD Algebra
ELD Geometry
Room: 220
Phone: 232-5756
Contact Mr. Herndon via email

Mr. Dan Kennedy

Calculus
Physics
Algebra II
Room: 112
Phone: 232-5632
Contact Mr. Kennedy via email

Ms. Jenna Mills

Algebra I

Pre-Calculus

Room: 219
Phone: 
Contact Ms. Mills via email

Ms. Robyn Moreland

Algebra I
Financial Math
Room: 222
Phone: 232-5758
Contact Ms. Moreland via email

Ms. Melissa Papenfus

Algebra II
Pre-Calculus
Room: 218
Phone: 232-5754
Contact Ms. Papenfus via email

Mr. Michael Shanton

Geometry
Honors Geometry
Room: 224
Phone: 232-5828
Contact Mr. Shanton via email

Science

Rincon High School Science Department Offical Website

Ms. Nikki Adams

Biology
Marine Biology
Room:204
Phone: 232-5679
Contact Ms. Adams via email

Mr. Jeffery Francone

Earth Science
Astronomy
Room: 202
Phone: 232-5680
Contact Mr. Francone via email

Mr. Thomas Gianninoto

STEM
Biology
Room: 206
Phone: 232-5716

Ms. Barbara Hurley

Marine Biology
Anatomy
Room: 107
Phone: 232-5629
Contact Ms. Hurley via email

Mr. Alex Fosse

Chemistry & Physics Honors Chemistry
AP Chemistry
Room: SL-102
Phone: 232-5704
Contact Mr. Fosse via email

Mr. Steve Murray

STEM
Honors Biology
Room:  113
Phone: 232-5609
Contact Mr. Murray via email

Ms. Helen Voysey

Biology
Honors Biology
AP Biology
Room: 210
Phone: 232-5684
Contact Ms. Voysey via email

Mr. Mike Edwards

Career & Technical

Ms. Elyse Damiani

Digital Photography 
Journalism & Year Book

Room: T3
Phone: 232-5652
Contact Ms. Damiani via email

 

Mr. IX Mendoza

Film & TV
Room: T7
Phone: 232-5656
Contact Mr. Mendoza via email

Mr. Dale Pelton

Automotive
Room: T9
Phone: 232-5805
Contact Mr. Pelton via email

Mr. Nicholas Prince

HVAC

Room T1

Phone 232-5650

Contact Mr. Prince via email

PE & Health

Mr. Timothy Batten

Weight Lifting
PE
Room: S. Gym/WR
Phone: 232-
Contact Mr. Batten via email

Mr. Darryl Carlson

PE 

Weight Lifting

Room: S. Gym/WR
Phone: 232-
Contact Mr. Carlson via email

Mr. Hector Espinoza

Health
PE
Room:  N. Gym Basement
Phone: 232-5821
Contact Mr. Espinoza via email

Ms. Nicole Rullo

PE
BC
Room: N. Gym
Phone: 232-5963
Contact Ms. Rullo via email

World Languages

Mr. Cameron Rodriguez

Spanish 3,4
Spanish 5,6

Room: P8

Phone: 232-5737
Contact Mr. Rodriguez via email

Ms. Jeri Fackelman

French 1,2
French 3,4
Room: 
Phone: 
Contact Dr. Fackelman via email

Mrs. Alicia Wong

Spanish 1,2
AP Spanish Language
Room: P-7
Phone: 232-5768
Contact Ms. Wong via email

Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement | | Login
Copyright 2020 by SchoolDesk